Faculty & Staff

 

 

Director of Sports
Dr.Parminder Singh Dir. of Phy. Edu. and Sports 9478228880 Biodata
Dy. Director of Sports
 Dr. Rakesh Malik  Dy. Dir.of Phy. Edu.  9781233666
Biodata
Office Staff (Regular)
Sr. No. Name of Employee Designation Mobile Nos.
1 Mr. Raj Pal Rana Superintendent 7589090454
2 Dr.Rakesh Physiotherapist 9417090015
3 Mrs. Jai Devi Stenographer 8872072007
4 Mr.C.P.Joshi Sr. Technician 9876066488
5 Mr.Hans Raj Sr. Asst. 9803769287
8 Mr.Om Parkash Jr.Technician Gr.III 9814903617
9 Mr.Gurudev Singh Jr.Technician Gr.III 9463270788
10  Mr.Bhupinder Singh  Jr.Technician Gr.IV  8427431133
11 Mrs.Indu Behl  Nee Indu Sharma  Clerk 8283815560
12
13
14
15
16
17  Mr.Tulsi Ram  Peon  9878091027
18 Mrs.Vinod Kumar Peon 8427006170
19 Mr.Sham Lal Peon 8427981717
20 Mr.Jagdish Peon 9888771326
21 Mr.Rajman Yadav Peon 9203821769, 9855131769
22 Sh.Jai Narain Cleaner 9216041949
23 Mr.Sonu Cleaner 7508533650
24
25
26  Mr. Sri Narayan  Head Groundman  9023518015
27 Mr.Bansuram Sr. Lineman-cum-groundman 9876109982
28 Mr.Hira Singh Sr. Lineman-cum-groundman 9780378936, 9888959756
29 Mr.Janam Singh Sr. Lineman-cum-groundman 9876052542
30 Mr.Ram Varan Sr.Groundman 7508639324
31 Mr.Gana Dutt Sr.Groundman 9041639673
32 Mr.Harish Chander Sr.Groundman 8427956086
33 Mr.Munna Ram Sr.Groundman 9872991758
34 Mr.Krishan Kumar Sr.Groundman 8146994519
Department Coaches 
1 Mr. Surinder Mahajan Badminton 9815045900
2 Mr.Girish Bhanot Cricket 9814604801
3 Mr.Birbal Kumar Wadhera Tennis 9915797403
4 Mr.Dalip Singh Chandel Shooting 9988413135
5 Mr. Deepak Kumar Singh Water Sports 8437320080
6  Mr. Vishwajeet Singh  Boxing  9467239177
7
8 Mr.Pushpinder Singh Gym Trainer 9888270646
9 Mr.Dinesh Kumar Jr.Technician-cum-Life Saver 9814695566
10 Ms. Seema Cycling
SAI COACHES
Sr. No. Name of Coach Game Mobile Nos.
1 Mrs. Indu Behl Hockey 9779952950
2 Ms.Anita Sharma Hockey 7837893423
3  Mr.Bhupinder Singh  Football  9417004357
4 Mr.Gurcharanjit Singh Swimming 9888902016
5 Mr.Rajinder Sharma Gymnastics 9316003157
6 Mrs.Madhvi Bharaj Gymnastics 9417461497
7
Office Staff  (Temporary)
1
2 Ms.Anupama Chaudhary Clerk 9780621852
3 Ms. Sukhwinder Kaur Clerk 9888270550
4 Mr.Sanjeev Kumar Clerk 9878505754
5 Mrs.Daljeet Kaur Accounts Clerk 9814827895
6 Mr.Manjeet Singh Bus Driver 9815892537,  9478508666
7 Mr.Kulwinder Singh Care Taker 9814781578
8 Mr.Parveen Kumar Cook-cum-Attendant 8283806520
9 Mr.Narain Singh Lineman 9878714925
10 Mr.Lalta Parsad Groundman 8054247105
11 Mr.Prem Chand Groundman 9646936971
12 Mr.Lal Mani Groundman 9988191654
13 Mr.Vijay Pal Groundman 9988177117
14 Mr.Suresh Groundman 9023125318
15 Mr.Mahender Partap Singh Groundman 9463939623
16 Mr.Shankar Lal Groundman 9876125180
17 Mr.Ram Bahadur Groundman 9878978486
18 Mr.Ramdev Groundman 9876885417
19 Mr.Akhilesh Groundman 7508211637
20 Mr.Shalinder Kumar Labourer-cum-Groundman 9780139062
21 Mr.Satnam Singh Ball Boy 9855182881
22 Mr.Samdarsh Ball Boy 96465-58229
23 Mr.Davinder Singh Ball Boy 9988681489
24 Ms.Meenu Attendant 8558973091
25 Mr.Mandeep Kumar Attendant 9815748065
26 Mrs. Shallu Attendant 9779065504
27
28 Mr.Rakesh Kumar Helper 9855178386
29 Mrs.Geeta Cleaner 9569445664
30 Mr.Kamal Cleaner 9815892537
31 Mrs. Kamlesh Devi Cleaner
32 Mr.Kavinder Kumar Cleaner
33 Mrs. Money Cleaner 8437379131
34 Mr.Vipin Cleaner 7508001201
35 Mrs.Usha Cleaner 8437948711
36 Mr.Raju Cleaner 9888975430